Coral Glades High School - Home of the Jaguars


School of Excellence
Coaches

ANNOUNCEMENTS & INFORMATION

ATHLETIC GALA FOR VARSITY SPORTS


May 20th. @ 6pm
CGHS Cafeteria
Adults $8.00
Athlete /child $2.00
May pay on-line @ CGHS or cash to Dana Goldfarb @ front desk

CLICK HERE FOR SPORTS SCHEDULE
(LINKS TO DROPBOX)

CLICK HERE FOR ATHLETE WEBINAR

ATHLETIC FORMS

Please CLICK HERE for Athletic Form Packet.

Athletic Director

Title Name
Athletic Director Rojesterman Farris
Assistant Athletic Director Kristen Garcia

Baseball

Title Name
Head Coach Jorge Miranda
Assistants Amalio Coleman
Adam Marrinez
Austin Hilzknech
Jeff Silverman
Head JV Coach Adam Marrinez

Basketball

Title Name
Head Coach George Bianchi
Assistants Mark Pitters
Head Boys JV Coach Cameron Warrick
Head Girls Coach Shantel Hayes
Cheer Basketball Coach Nikitress Lewis

Bowling

Title Name
Head Coach Michael Nyitray

Cheerleading

Title Name
Head Varsity Coach Chelsie Kazanjan
Assistant Coach Shelly Kazanjian
Junior Varsity Coach Nikitress Lewis
Competition Cheerleading Coach Chelsie Kazanjan

Cross Country

Title Name
Head Coach Pedro Gonzalez
Assistant Coach TBD

Flag Football

Title Name
Head Coach Brent Roberson
Assistant TBD
Head JV Coach Brent Roberson

Football

Title Name
Head Coach Tony Beckham
Assistant Coach Prince Thompson
Brandon Haire
Chris Haire
Ronnie Hayward
JV Head Coach Prince Thompson
Football Cheer Coach Chelsie Kazanjan

Golf

Title Name
Head Boys Golf Kim Krawczyk
Head Girls Golf Kim Krawczyk

Hockey

Title Name
Head Coach TBA
School Sponsor TBA
Club Representative Michele Gilbert

Soccer

Title Name
Head Boys Coach Manuel Jaramillo
Assistant TBA
Head Girls Coach Pedro Gonzalez
Assistant Coach TBA

Softball

Title Name
Head Softball Richard Waldorf
Assistant TBA
Head JV Coach Christina Gabriel

Swimming

Title Name
Head Coach Pam Tilton

Tennis

Title Name
Head Boys / Girls Coach Joe George

Track and Field

Title Name
Head Coach Pedro Gonzalez
Assistant Coach TBA

Volleyball

Title Name
Head Boys Coach Peter Puddie
Head Girls Coach Cintia Nightingale
Assistant Carl Paalzow
Head JV Coach TBA

Wrestling

Title Name
Head Coach Eric Davies
Assistant TBA