Coral Glades High School - Home of the Jaguars


School of Excellence
Groups and Clubs

CORAL GLADES GROUPS AND CLUBS

Game Name Game Sponsor(s) Meeting Days Location
ESOL Zoya Francis-Newell On a needed basis Rm. 245
World Languages Pilar Bayon On a needed basis Rm. 172
English Tammy Schoen On a needed basis Rm. 182
Math Patricia Zeran On a needed basis Rm. 217
Science Paula Wagner On a needed basis Rm. 226
Social Studies Staycee Lehrman On a needed basis Rm. 168
Class Name Class Sponsor(s) Meeting Days Location
Freshman Class C. Ross/C. Montalto 1st Tuesday Rm. 433
Sophomore Class Ashley Reed TBA Rm. 205
Junior Class A. Exterkamp/N. Carr Every other Thursday Media
Senior Class Steven Beauchamp Every Wednesday Rm. 146
Club Name Sponsor Name Meeting Days Location
Art Club Shannon Furst Every Tuesday Rm. 338
Becca’s Closet Beth Milewski On a Need Basis Guidance
Business Professionals Assoc. Steve Beauchamp Every Friday Rm. 168
Debate/Forensics Ryan Newman On a need basis Rm. 156
DECA TBA Every Mon./Officers Rm. 169
Drama Club Kristina Johnson 3rd Thursday Rm. 170
FCCLA/Early Childhood Teresa Young 2nd & 4th Friday Rm. 413
2nd Period
First Priority Jama Davis Every Wednesday Rm. 233
French Club Marlene Kosiss 1st Thursday Rm. 173
Future Educators of America Toni Freeborn Every Monday Rm. 415
Game and Simulation Cecilia Ramirez Every Friday Rm. 253
Gay Straight Alliance Toni Freeborn Every Thursday Rm. 415
Health and Fitness Club Ashley Reed Every other Monday Rm. 205
HOSA Joann Frados Every 2nd Wednesday Rm. 343
Human Relations Council Angela Lewis 2nd Thursday Rm. 230
Human Rights Coalition Angela Andriesse Every Monday Rm. 183
Inter Club Council (ICC) Anita Natale Every other Thursday Rm. 240
Italian Club Gemma Davison Every other Monday Rm. 172
Key Club R. Brissett & S. Lehrman 1st & 3rd Tuesday Media Center
Literary Magazine Christian Montalto During class time Rm. 433
Mu Alpha Theta / Math Club Patricia Zeran 1st & 3rd Monday Rm. 217
National Art Honor Society Shannon Furst Every Tuesday Rm. 338
National English Honor Society Ashley Exterkamp Every other Monday Rm. 417
National History Honor Society Stacyee Lehrman 1st & 3rd Friday Rm. 159
National Honor Society Stacyee Lehrman 1st & 3rd Wednesday Media Center
National Tech Honor Society Joann Frados Every Thursday Rm. 343
Newspaper Jonathan Gordon As needed Rm. 168
Peer Counseling & SADD Toni Freeborn Every Friday Rm. 415
Peer Palz P. Weiss & J. Morrick Every other Monday Rm. 190
Poetry Club Shanett Dean Every Wednesday Rm. 435
Save the World Roxanne Brissett Every other Friday Rm. 166
Save What's Left Kim Kessler Every Thursday Rm. 229
Science National Honor Society Paula Wagner 2nd & 4th Tuesday Rm. 226
SGA K. Krawczyk & A. Scott 2nd & 4th Tuesday Media Center
S.H.E.L.L Club Marlene Kossis Every Wednesday Rm. 173
Silver Knights Roxanne Brissett On a needed basis Rm. 166
Skills USA Teresa Young 2nd Tuesday Rm. 414
Spanish Club Maria Rangel 1st & 3rd Friday Rm. 422
Spanish National Honor Society Elaine Dailey 2nd & 4th Wednesday Rm. 149
Step Team Jennifer Fermin Tuesdays & Wednesdays Dance Room
Student Law Association Steven Beauchamp Every Tuesday Rm. 146
TV Production Dan Alonso Every Tuesday Rm. 167
UNC Club Christian Montalto Every Wednesday Rm. 433
Women of Tomorrow Althea Edwards On A Need Basis TBA
Women's Studies Angela Andriesse TBA TBA
Yearbook Kristen Reisig 2nd & 4th Wednesday Rm. 238
Youth Mentoring Program Althea Edwards On a Need Basis TBA